Our Secretaries

 
   
Mr. Momin Agha
Feburary 2019 to Date
Capt. (Retd.) Muhammad Mahmood
Feburary 2019 to Feburary 2019
Mr. Sajid Zafar Daal (Additional Charge)
December 2019 to Feburary 2019
Ms. Sarah Saeed
Oct 2018 to December 2019

Mr. Khalid Saleem
July 2018 to Oct 2018

Barrister Nabeel A. Awan
August 2017- July 2018

Mr. Nasim Nawaz
July 2016 -  August 2017

Mr. Irfan Ali
August 2015- August 2016

Ms. Irum Bukhari
April 2015-August 2015
 
Mr. Muhammad Aslam Kamboh
February 2015- April 2015
Dr. Ijaz Munir
January 2015 - February 2015
Mr. Abdullah Khan Sumbal
April 2014 - December 2014
 

Mr. Tariq Mahmood Khan
November 2013 - April 2014

Mr. Farhan Aziz Khawaja
June 2013 - October 2013

Mr. Syed Mubashar Raza
 April 2013 -  May 2013

Mr. Shahid Ashraf Tarar
March 2013 - April 2013

Dr. Ijaz Munir
October 2011 – March 2013

Mr. Ahad Khan Cheema
June 2009 - October 2010

Mr. Haseeb Athar
October 2010 –  October 2011

Mr. Azhar Hussain Shamim
September 2008 - June 2009

Ms. Arifa Saboohi
May 2008 - August 2008

Mr. Kazi Afaq Hossain
November 2007 - April 2008

Syed Khalid Akhlaq Gillani
Febraury 2006 - November 2007

Javid Aslam
February 2006 - February 2007

Shahid Rashid
March 2004 - February 2005

Khushnood Akhtar Lashasi
February 2003 - March 2004

Sibtain  Fazal Halim
June 2001 - February 2003

Kamran Rasool
March 2000 - April 2001

Dr. Shahzad Qasir
May 1997 - March 2000

Kamran Rasool
April 1997 - May 1997

Tasneen Noorani
May 1995 - April 1997

Yousaf Kanal
June 1994 - May 1995

Tanveer Ahmad
July 1992 - June 1994

Usama Maud
July 1992 - July 1992

Dr. Safdar Mehmood
May 1992 - July 1992

Usama Maud
February 1992 - May 1992

Aman Ullah Chaudhry
March 1991 - February 1992

Tariq Sultan
January 1989 - March 1991

Akhtar Said
November 1987 - December 1988

Jiwan Khan
April 1986 - November 1987

Haji Mohammad Akram
October 1985 - April 1986

Farooq Nazir Haroon
April 1985 - October 1985

Asad Ali Shah
October 1984 - April 1984

Ahmad Sadik
July 1981 - October 1984

Safdar Hussain Kazmi
May 1980 - July 1981

Muhammad Azhar
March 1980 - May 1980

Brig (R) M Ikram Ameen
August 1978 - March 1980

Muhammad Azhar
July 1978 - August 1978

A Qayyum Qureshi
April 1978 - July 1978

M. H. Jafry
February 1978 - April 1978

M. S. Chaudhry
December 1976 - February 1978

Prof. M. Rashid
July 1975 - November 1976

Dr. M. Tariq Siddiqui
February 1975 - July 1975

Prof. M. Rashid
September 1972 - February 1975

Prof. Nadar Khan
May 1970 - August 1972

Z. A. Hashmi
April 1970