Secretaries

Syed Javed Iqbal Bokhari
Aug 2021- To Date
Nadeem Mahbub
Dec 2020 - July 2021
   
Irum Bukhari
Dec 2020 - Dec 2020 (Addl. Charge)
Oct 2020 - Dec 2020 (Addl. Chief Secretary)
Sep 2020 - Oct 2020
Apr 2015 - Aug 2015
Muhammad Naeem Ghaus
Aug 2020 - Sep 2020
(Addl. Charge)
   
Zulfiqar Ahmad Ghuman
Apr 2020 - Aug 2020
Sarah Aslam
Apr 2020 - Apr 2020
   
Sajid Zafar Daal
Oct 2019 - Apr 2020
Dec 2019 - Feb 2019
(Addl. Charge)
Dr. Raheal Ahmad Siddiqui
May 2019 - Oct 2019
   
Momin Agha
Feb 2019 - Apr 2019
Capt. (Retd.) Muhammad Mahmood
Feb 2019 - Feb 2019
   
Sarah Saeed
Oct 2018 - Dec 2019
Khalid Saleem
Jul 2018 - Oct 2018
   
Barrister Nabeel A. Awan
Aug 2017 - Jul 2018
Nasim Nawaz
Jul 2016 - Aug 2017
   
Irfan Ali
Aug 2015 - Aug 2016
Muhammad Aslam Kamboh
Feb 2015 - Apr 2015
   
Dr. Ijaz Munir
Jan 2015 - Feb 2015
Oct 2011 - Mar 2013
Abdullah Khan Sumbal
Apr 2014 - Dec 2014
 
 
Tariq Mahmood Khan
Nov 2013 - Apr 2014
Farhan Aziz Khawaja
Jun 2013 - Oct 2013
   
Syed Mubashar Raza
 Apr 2013 - May 2013
Shahid Ashraf Tarar
Mar 2013 - Apr 2013
   
Haseeb Athar
Oct 2010 - Oct 2011
Ahad Khan Cheema
Jun 2009 - Oct 2010
   
Azhar Hussain Shamim
Sep 2008 - Jun 2009
Arifa Saboohi
May 2008 - Aug 2008
   
Kazi Afaq Hossain
Nov 2007 - Apr 2008
Syed Khalid Akhlaq Gillani
Feb 2006 - Nov 2007
   
Javid Aslam
Feb 2005 - Feb 2006
Shahid Rashid
Mar 2004 - Feb 2005
   
Khushnood Akhtar Lashari
Feb 2003 - Mar 2004
Sibtain Fazal Halim
Jun 2001 - Feb 2003
   
Kamran Rasool
Mar 2000 - Apr 2001
Apr 1997 - May 1997
Dr. Shahzad Qasir
May 1997 - Mar 2000
   
Tasneem Noorani
May 1995 - Apr 1997
Yousaf Kanal
Jun 1994 - May 1995
   
Tanveer Ahmad
Jul 1992 - Jun 1994
Usama Maud
Jul 1992 - Jul 1992
Feb 1992 - May 1992
   
Dr. Safdar Mehmood
May 1992 - Jul 1992
Aman Ullah Chaudhry
Mar 1991 - Feb 1992
   
Tariq Sultan
Jan 1989 - Mar 1991
Akhtar Said
Nov 1987 - Dec 1988
   
Jiwan Khan
Apr 1986 - Nov 1987
Haji Mohammad Akram
Oct 1985 - Apr 1986
   
Farooq Nazir Haroon
Apr 1985 - Oct 1985
Asad Ali Shah
Oct 1984 - Apr 1985
   
Ahmad Sadik
Jul 1981 - Oct 1984
Safdar Hussain Kazmi
May 1980 - Jul 1981
   
Muhammad Azhar
Mar 1980 - May 1980
Jul 1978 - Aug 1978
Brig. (Retd.) M. Ikram Ameen
Aug 1978 - Mar 1980
   
A. Qayyum Qureshi
Apr 1978 - Jul 1978
M. H. Jafry
Feb 1978 - Apr 1978
   
M. S. Chaudhry
Dec 1976 - Feb 1978
Prof. M. Rashid
Jul 1975 - Nov 1976
Sep 1972 - Feb 1975
   
Dr. M. Tariq Siddiqui
Feb 1975 - Jul 1975
Prof. Nadar Khan
May 1970 - Aug 1972
   
Z. A. Hashmi
Apr 1970 - May 1970